Consegna espressa in 24/48 h

EnglishItalian
Spedizione gratuita per ordini superiori a 69€
Spedizione gratuita per ordini superiori a 69€

Privacy Policy

By using/purchasing from our website www.seedsman.com you accept our Terms & ConditionsPrivacy Policy and Legal Disclaimer. CannabisStoreShop.com is dedicated to ensuring the protection and privacy of our customers and visitors to our websites.    Access & Ordering You may browse our website without any data being collected from you.  However, in order to enjoy an easier browsing and shopping experience, we offer you the ability to register an account with us. You do not have to have an account in order to purchase goods from cannabisstoreshop.com. When you add items to your cart, a file is created on our server which stores details of your purchases. This file is linked uniquely to your browsing session and cannot be viewed by anyone else. When you complete your order, we ask for personal information about you, such as your full name, address, e-mail address, phone number and credit card details. This data will only be shared with our payment service provider and courier services, and only for the purposes of processing and shipping your order. We do not store your payment details We collect anonymous, non-personal data, such as how many times a product is purchased or viewed, in order to continually modify our website to suit the browsing trends of our users. Your account When you register for an account with Seedsman.com, we require that you give us a valid e-mail address. This is so that our system can verify your registration . Your member account is used to store your personal data, for the purposes of making orders with cannabisstoreshop.com. We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the reasons: to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information     How we use cookies A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.   The Data Protection Act 1998 describes how organisations — including  Enjoy Green LTD — must collect, handle and store personal information. To comply with the law, personal information must be collected and used fairly, stored safely and not disclosed unlawfully. Disclosing data for other reasons In certain circumstances, the Data Protection Act allows personal data to be disclosed to law enforcement agencies without the consent of the data subject. Under these circumstances, Enjoy Green Ltd will disclose requested data.